Social Machinery Film Festival

Award Winners Film List


Award Author/Director Title Nation Poster
Best Social Innovation Award Jennifer Wager
Dare to Dream: Cuba's Latin American Medical School
SMFF2214
USA
Best Social Analysis Award Maria Millan
The Refuge
SMFF2205
UK
Best Storyboard Award Sadeq Jafari
Weavers of Imagination
SMFF2208
Iran
Best Industrial Archaeology Award Stephen Linstead
Black Snow
SMFF2193
UK
Best Junior Audience Award Yuri Solodov
Big Boy
SMFF2048
Russian Federation
Best Drone View (Islands) Award Ian Montgomery
Norway's Lofoten Islands
SMFF2067
Norway
Best Animation Award (Stop Motion) Francesco B. Sorrentino
& Antonio Genovese
H0_pe 02
SMFF2168
Italy
Best Animation Award (3D) Andrea Moneta
Ecce Homo
SMFF2139
Italy
Best Interactive Entertainment Award Osnat Skoblinski
The Invisible Walls of Occupation
SMFF2184
Israel
Best Psychological Fiction Award Artem Makarevich
Goodbye, mister D
SMFF2116
Russian Federation
Best Soundtrack Award Laura Avonius
Pink
SMFF2197
Finland
Best Anthropology Story Award Luciano Nacci
Waorani
SMFF2212
Argentina
Best Poetry Performance Award Radheya Jegatheva
iRony
SMFF2154
Australia
Best Experimental Comedy Award Pierluigi Ferrandini
Polis Nea
SMFF2224
Italy
Best Science Documentary Award Chloe Thomas
Dish Life
SMFF2213
UK
Best Movie Concept Award Daniel Mercatali
Butterflies in the dark
SMFF2217
Italy
Best Cultural Heritage Award Paul Hoehenberger
Neuschwanstein Fairytale Castle
SMFF2092
Germany
Best Drone View (Landscape) Award Kai Jonny Thue Venøy
Fjord
SMFF2051
Norway
Best Photography & Light Effects Award César Rodriguez
Huicholes del Tabaco
SMFF2221
Mexico
Best Science Fiction Award Artem Makarevich
Eclipse
SMFF2181
Russian Federation
Best History Recalling Award Eszter Barabas
A Headstone for a Home
SMFF2165
Romania
Best History Revisitation Award Agnieszka Gasiorek
Grandma Dorota
SMFF2190
Poland
Best Chronicle Script Award Roy Zafrani
Over the Wall
SMFF2220
USA
Best Short Screenplay Script Award Rahul Kumar Srivastava
ERR
SMFF2202
India
Best Thriller Script Story Award Skip Shea
Strega
SMFF2186
USA
Best Dance Performing Arts Award Jorge Della Chiessa
New year new
SMFF2115
Argentina
Best Social Innerness Award Alexis Kirke
Buddha of Superposition
SMFF2040
USA
Best Screenplay Award - HF Ezzeddine Zein
My Soul is Not for Sale
SMFF2152
Sweden
Best Actor Protagonist Award - HF Farid Zarrinbal
Sanctuary
SMFF2144
Norway
Best Drama Award - HF Tal Amiran
Sand Men
SMFF2035
UK
Best Intercultural Dialogue Award - HF Luciano Accomando
Immagine dal vero
SMFF2218
Italy